Free Pornstar Janine Lindemulder Galleries

Monday, July 03, 2006

Biography Janine Lindemulder


Birthdate: November 14, 1968
Birth location: La Mirada, California
Birth name: Janine Marie Lindemulder
Measurements: 34C-24-36 (U.S.)
Height: 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Weight: 124 lb (56 kg.)
Hair color: Blonde (dyed)
Natural bust: No
Ethnicity: Dutch/German
Stage Name(s): Janine, Dakota, Janine Lindemuller

Janine Marie Lindemulder (born on November 14, 1968 in La Mirada, California, USA) is an American exotic dancer and pornographic film actress, best known for her work in U.S. pornographic films (typically credited as just Janine), during the mid-1990's and a 2004-2005 comeback.

After graduating high school in 1986, Lindemulder was supplementing her income by working as a stripper. In 1987, she began modeling for Penthouse magazine, making her first appearance in the December 1987 issue as the Pet of the Month December 1987. She has since appeared several more times in Penthouse over the next ten years, and was chosen Pet of the Year Runner-Up for 1990.
Lindemulder was married in 1988, and had a son Tyler in 1991. She attempted to build a career as an actress in mainstream films. Her first role was in the 1988 Italian film Bersaglio sull'autostrada (aka Moving Target) in which she appeared under the name Janine Linde and co-starred with Ernest Borgnine and Linda Blair. She also appeared in the films Spring Break USA, The Price of Desire, and Caged Fury.


The ONLY official site for Adult Star Janine Lindemulder

Career, Awards Janine Lindemulder

Adult Career


Lindemulder made her debut in adult films in the 1992 movie Andrew BlakeĀ“s Hidden Obsessions. She quickly became a leading actress in adult films. She was known for the unusual reservation of only having sex with women on film, an agreement she had with her husband.
From 1993 - 1999 she was a "contract girl" (i.e., under an exclusive contract) for U.S. porn film leader Vivid Video.
Lindemulder became involved in a long-term lesbian relationship with porn actress Julia Ann, and the two women comprised the exotic dancing act Blondage. The pair performed on strip club tours, and also worked together in films, finding the dance act to be very lucrative.
Lindemulder appeared in the movie Private Parts and in a few music videos. Lindemulder, along with fellow adult film actress Nikki Tyler, accompanied Howard Stern on one of his appearances on The Tonight Show, where she shocked the audience by embracing and kissing Tyler.
Lindemulder divorced her first husband in 1996 and initially retired from adult films in 1999.

Following her divorce, and after her relationship with Julia Ann ended, Lindemulder dated rock musician Vince Neil. A tape of the two of them having sex, along with another unidentified woman (purportedly model and actress Brandy Ledford, though the person's identity has never been 100% confirmed), was stolen and released for sale by the same company that released Pamela Anderson's celebrated homemade sex video. Around this same time, Lindemulder experimented with appearing with male performers in magazine layouts, though she retained her females-only policy in films and video.
She appeared as the nurse in Blink-182's "What's My Age Again" music video. She is also on the CD cover of their 1999 album, Enema of the State.

First retirement
Lindemulder married again in 2002, to West Coast Choppers founder Jesse G. James. James left Lindemulder in 2003 while she was seven months pregnant, and the couple later divorced (allegedly, she threw a vase at James). She had a daughter, Sunny James, on January 1, 2004. Sometime during her sabbatical, Lindemulder had her arms extensively tattooed and her breasts enlarged again.
In April 2004, Lindemulder returned to adult film making as an actress and producer, breaking her own "no boy/girl on-screen" taboo with Nick Manning in Vivid's Maneater. Her films during this comeback period frequently featured her in scenes with one or more male partners.
After completing her 8 movie agreement with Vivid, she went on to sign with Digital Playground in March 2005.
She has also had body modification done between 2004-05, including body piercings of her nipples and genitalia.

Second retirement, and return
In November 2005, Janine Lindemulder announced on her official website's forum that she was once again retiring from making adult films.
In January 2006, she won 2 awards at the AVN Award Show, and decided to rescind her retirement a third time. She continues to perform mostly with women only, but occasionally does engage in sex on-film with men.



The ONLY official site for Adult Star Janine Lindemulder

Janine Lindemulder - Picture Galleries

Janine Lindemulder


Janine Lindemulder


Janine Lindemulder


Janine Lindemulder


Janine Lindemulder



The ONLY official site for Adult Star Janine Lindemulder